mastic sealant filling

English translation: أعمال الحشو بالصمغ المصطكي لمنع التسرب

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:mastic sealant filling
English translation:أعمال الحشو بالصمغ المصطكي لمنع التسرب
Entered by: hassan zekry

14:17 Jun 8, 2010
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Arabic term or phrase: mastic sealant filling
oUR SCOPE OF WORK EXCLUDES THE FOLLOWING:

1. tHE CLEAR WATER AND THE ELECTRICAL POWER SUPPLY NEEDED FOR INSTALLATION WORKS.

2. SPECIAL ACCESSORIES FOR EXPANSION JOINTS & MASTIC SEALANT FILLING.
Neveen Abdallah
أعمال الحشو بالصمغ المصطكي لمنع التسرب
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4حشيات/بطانات مزودة بمانع تسرب من المصطكاء
Ahmed Badawy
3 +1أعمال الحشو بالصمغ المصطكي لمنع التسرب
hassan zekry


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
أعمال الحشو بالصمغ المصطكي لمنع التسرب


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 126

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Omar H (X)
23 hrs
  -> thanks Mr. Omar

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حشيات/بطانات مزودة بمانع تسرب من المصطكاء


Explanation:
http://www.pacificmarine.net/pipe_repair.htm

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search