مستخلص

English translation: invoice

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:مستخلص
English translation:invoice
Entered by: Neveen Abdallah

15:43 Mar 7, 2011
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / specifications of structu
Arabic term or phrase: مستخلص
على المقاول ان يقوم بتقديم المستخلص الختامى
Neveen Abdallah
invoice
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4invoice
Noha Kamal, PhD.
5summary
Ayman Hemeida
4final abstract
Nadia Ayoub
4final clearance
Iman Haggag
Summary of reference entries provided
Yellow FIDIC
Ahmad Batiran

  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
invoice


Explanation:


Noha Kamal, PhD.
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/arabic_to_english/law:_contracts/2...
3 mins

agree  Mokhtar Oussama Alliouche
5 mins

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
1 hr

agree  Moodi: or bill
14 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
summary


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.constructionsummary.com/
Ayman Hemeida
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
final clearance


Explanation:
..


    Reference: http://ara.proz.com/kudoz/arabic_to_english/finance_general/...
Iman Haggag
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
final abstract


Explanation:
final abstract of cost
http://www.rgnulpatiala.org/publichealth2.pdf
p.12

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2011-03-07 15:54:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com.eg/search?hl=en&rlz=1T4GGLL_enEG387EG3...

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 120




Reference comments


2330 days
Reference: Yellow FIDIC

Reference information:
حسب تعريف عقد فيديك - الكتاب الأصفر

Example sentence(s):
  • المستخلص المالي
  • final statement
Ahmad Batiran
Yemen
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search