مطالبة البنك بأية

English translation: claim (any compensation or fees) from the bank

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:مطالبة البنك بأية
English translation:claim (any compensation or fees) from the bank
Entered by: Neveen Abdallah

13:05 Mar 8, 2011
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / specifications of structu
Arabic term or phrase: مطالبة البنك بأية
فى حالة عدم تمكن المقاول من استخراج التراخيص الرسمية لأى سبب من الأسباب فإنه لا يحق له مطالبة البنك بأية تعويضات أو مصاريف أو أية مبالغ مالية أياً كان قيمتها أو مسمياتها ولأى سبب من الأسباب .
Neveen Abdallah
claim (any compensation or fees) from the bank
Explanation:
من السياق
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6claim (any compensation or fees) from the bank
TargamaT team
5charge any .... from the bank
Mohamed A. Moustafa
4to ask the bank for any
hassan zekry


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
claim (any compensation or fees) from the bank


Explanation:
من السياق

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia Ayoub
2 mins

agree  Mokhtar Oussama Alliouche
54 mins

agree  Lina Shehabi Murad (Mourant)
1 hr

agree  Said Abouharia
1 hr

agree  Liliane Hatem
4 hrs

agree  Sam21: against is more frequently used; "to claim against"
17 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to ask the bank for any


Explanation:
to demand the bank

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 126

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
charge any .... from the bank


Explanation:
charge: demand payment (WWD)

Mohamed A. Moustafa
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search