geological literature

English translation: المنشورات الجيولوجية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:geological literature
English translation:المنشورات الجيولوجية
Entered by: TargamaT team

08:35 May 23, 2012
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / geological literature
Arabic term or phrase: geological literature
Available geological literature indicates the deposits of ....
sara alnuaimi
المنشورات الجيولوجية
Explanation:
المنشورات الجيولوجية
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الكراسات الجيولوجية الإيضاحية /النشرات الجيولوجية
Hasna Chakir
4 +1المنشورات الجيولوجية
TargamaT team
4 +1الدراسات الجيولوجية
hassan zekry
5الجيولوجية المطبوعة
Mohamed Hosni
3الأدب الجيولوجي
Ahmed Badawy


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
المنشورات الجيولوجية


Explanation:
المنشورات الجيولوجية

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdallah Ali: أو مؤلفات أو مراجع if the text allows.
1 min

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الدراسات الجيولوجية


Explanation:
قد تكون رسائل بحثية أو أكاديمية، الخ

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 126

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heba Abed
4 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
الأدب الجيولوجي


Explanation:
http://www.jeel-libya.net/show_article.php?id=9070

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الكراسات الجيولوجية الإيضاحية /النشرات الجيولوجية


Explanation:
راجع قاموس دار العلم الهندسي

Hasna Chakir
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

3 days 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الجيولوجية المطبوعة


Explanation:
المادة الجيولوجية المطبوعة
اقتراح رغم أن السياق ناقص

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search