pipe duct

English translation: مجرى/مسلك/قناة/نفق الأنبوب

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:pipe duct
English translation:مجرى/مسلك/قناة/نفق الأنبوب
Entered by: sara alnuaimi

18:52 Jun 5, 2012
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / pipe duct
Arabic term or phrase: pipe duct
GRP, 400mm diameter, concrete encased, pipe duct
sara alnuaimi
مجرى/مسلك/قناة/نفق الأنبوب
Explanation:
مجرى/مسلك/قناة/نفق الأنبوب

بحسب المضمون والسياق
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2مجرى الأنابيب
Muhammad Atallah
4مجرى/مسلك/قناة/نفق الأنبوب
TargamaT team


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مجرى/مسلك/قناة/نفق الأنبوب


Explanation:
مجرى/مسلك/قناة/نفق الأنبوب

بحسب المضمون والسياق

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 33

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
مجرى الأنابيب


Explanation:
A duct in which pipes are run.

Muhammad Atallah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sameh Elnokaly
2 hrs

agree  Ahmed Badawy: أو المواسير
15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search