pipe headwall structure

English translation: هيكل الجدار الرأسي للمواسير /هيكل الجدار الساند للمواسير/هيكل حائط الحجز للمواسير/

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:pipe headwall structure
English translation:هيكل الجدار الرأسي للمواسير /هيكل الجدار الساند للمواسير/هيكل حائط الحجز للمواسير/
Entered by: sara alnuaimi

10:40 Jun 9, 2012
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / pipe headwall structure
Arabic term or phrase: pipe headwall structure
Land reclamation and roadworks :

pipe headwall structure
sara alnuaimi
هيكل الجدار الرأسي للمواسير /هيكل الجدار الساند للمواسير/هيكل حائط الحجز للمواسير/
Explanation:
///////////////////
Selected response from:

Hasna Chakir
Morocco
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الرأس الخرساني المسؤول عن تثبيت أو سند الماسورة
Sameh Elnokaly
4هيكل الجدار الرأسي للمواسير /هيكل الجدار الساند للمواسير/هيكل حائط الحجز للمواسير/
Hasna Chakir


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
هيكل الجدار الرأسي للمواسير /هيكل الجدار الساند للمواسير/هيكل حائط الحجز للمواسير/


Explanation:
///////////////////

Hasna Chakir
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الرأس الخرساني المسؤول عن تثبيت أو سند الماسورة


Explanation:
و يستخدم في حالة تمديد خط المواسير أسفل الطرق أو ما شابه

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2012-06-09 11:25:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تعديل
يرجى إضافة (طرف) الماسورة

Sameh Elnokaly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search