نجار مباني - نجار مسلح

English translation: Construction carpenter

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:نجار مباني - نجار مسلح
English translation:Construction carpenter
Entered by: Ahmed Badawy

09:46 Mar 19, 2016
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Civil Engineering
Arabic term or phrase: نجار مباني - نجار مسلح
An occupation of a worker, who works in the field of fixing wood in building
Khaled Ramadan
Egypt
Construction carpenter
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Construction carpenter
Ahmed Badawy
5 +2buildings' woodworker
Awad Balaish


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Construction carpenter


Explanation:
-

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chakib Roula: Definitely yes.
8 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

agree  Saleh Dardeer: Agree! long time, no see
1 hr
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً يا صاح

agree  Liliane Hatem
2 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

agree  sktrans
1 day 11 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
buildings' woodworker


Explanation:
construction carpenter
نجار المباني الخشبية
buildings' woodworker
نجار المباني الأسمنتية

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liliane Hatem
1 hr
  -> thank you Liliane

agree  halaelzorkany
6 hrs
  -> thank you halaelzorkany




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search