يتم مسح مقطع بعرض وعلى كامل طول المسطح

English translation: a 500 mm think layer is applied along the area/surface

08:46 Jun 12, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / -
Arabic term or phrase: يتم مسح مقطع بعرض وعلى كامل طول المسطح
بدءا من النقطة المنخفضة من السطح المراد عزله من التسرب يتم مسح مقطع بعرض ۵۰۰ ملم وعلى كامل طول المسطح بواسطة الأسفلت أو القطران الساخن ثم يفرش عليها مباشرة بعد المسح الشريط الأول من القماش النسيجي على نصف العرض ويتم الضغط عليه بلطف وعناية في مكانه المنع حصول أي فقاعات هوائية وللحصول على تجانس وانسجام وثيق مع السطح.
aya omar
Egypt
English translation:a 500 mm think layer is applied along the area/surface
Explanation:
a 500 mm think layer is applied along the area/surface
Selected response from:

Muhammad Hosny
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5a 500 mm wide section is wiped along the total length of the surface using Asphalt or tar
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
4a 500 mm think layer is applied along the area/surface
Muhammad Hosny


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a 500 mm think layer is applied along the area/surface


Explanation:
a 500 mm think layer is applied along the area/surface

Muhammad Hosny
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a 500 mm wide section is wiped along the total length of the surface using Asphalt or tar


Explanation:
a 500 mm wide section is wiped along the total length of the surface using Asphalt or tar

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search