جلسة نافذة الطابق الأرضي

English translation: Ground floor window sill

06:58 Oct 11, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Construction
Arabic term or phrase: جلسة نافذة الطابق الأرضي
يجب ألا يقل الحد الأدنى لأصغر أبعاد الفسحات السماوية الداخلية المطلة عليها غرف سكنية عن ربع أقصى الارتفاع مقاساً من جلسة نافذة الطابق الأرضي وبشرط ألا يقل عن (5ر2) متر, وألا تقل المساحة عن: أ- 10 أمتار مربعة إذا كان الارتفاع لا يزيد على 12 متراً.
Mohammad Khalid
Egypt
English translation:Ground floor window sill
Explanation:
I see it used frequently in architecture terms
Selected response from:

Amany Said
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ground floor window sill
Amany Said
5Ground Floor Window's Seating / Sitting
Youquob Muhammad


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ground Floor Window's Seating / Sitting


Explanation:
A seating place beneath a window in the ground floor

Youquob Muhammad
Pakistan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto)

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ground floor window sill


Explanation:
I see it used frequently in architecture terms

Amany Said
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search