إستصدر بها الحكم

English translation: had a judgement issued

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase: إستصدر بها الحكم
English translation:had a judgement issued
Entered by: hassan zekry

13:05 Jun 25, 2019
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Arabic term or phrase: إستصدر بها الحكم
صورة كتاب المدعى عليه الموجه للمدعية يؤكد فيه المدعى عليه شرائه الجزيرتين المذكورتين أعلاه ، علما بأن المبالغ المشار اليها بالكتاب المذكور إستصدر بها المدعى عليه الحكم الصادر بتاريخ ۲۰۱۳/ ۳ / ۱۰ من اللجنة القضائية الخاصة بمؤسسة دبي العالمية
aya omar
Egypt
had a judgement issued
Explanation:
noting that the defendant had a judgement issued in the regard of the amounts referred to in the said letter.
or:
the amounts referred to in the said letter were subject-matter of a judgement issued on 10/03/2013 based on the defendant'' plea
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2had a judgement issued
hassan zekry
5Obtained a judgement with regard to it
Ebrahim mohammed


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
had a judgement issued


Explanation:
noting that the defendant had a judgement issued in the regard of the amounts referred to in the said letter.
or:
the amounts referred to in the said letter were subject-matter of a judgement issued on 10/03/2013 based on the defendant'' plea

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 126

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rasha Ellithy
4 mins

agree  Bisher Asil
6 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Obtained a judgement with regard to it


Explanation:





Obtained a judgement with regard to it

Obtained a judgement concerning....


استصدر حكم : obtained a judgement
https://ar.glosbe.com/ar/en/استصدر حكم

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Native speaker of: Arabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search