مخالفة الردود

English translation: Setback violations

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:مخالفة الردود
English translation:Setback violations
Entered by: Rasha Ellithy

22:57 Jul 20, 2020
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Construction / Civil Engineering
Arabic term or phrase: مخالفة الردود
Hi there,
I wonder what this fine is translated to in English. It is part of the reconciliation law for construction violations in Egypt.
Here is the context:
"وقد أعلن رئيس الوزراء، مصطفى مدبولي، عن خطة للتصالح في مخالفات البناء تحت شعار "جدية التصالح" وهي بدفع مبالغ تحت الحساب حتى يتم التصالح وهي على النحو التالي:
مخالفة الردود في القرى بـ10 آلاف، وفي المدن بـ40 ألف"

Thank you all in advance.
Rasha Ellithy
Turkey
Setback violations
Explanation:
الردود الارتدادات
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Violating Setback / setback violation
Abdullah Ahmad
4 +1Setback violations
Ayman Massoud
4Setback violations
EL MEHDI
3Restoration Violation
Kirk Jackson


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Setback violations


Explanation:
الردود الارتدادات

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Youssef Chabat
28 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Violating Setback / setback violation


Explanation:
https://www.nolo.com/legal-encyclopedia/do-i-need-worry-abou...

Abdullah Ahmad
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks for your help!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Youssef Chabat
26 mins
  -> Thank you!

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Restoration Violation


Explanation:
Just another option...I also agree with the above answers. In a search I found the following context:

والقرار نص على أن يتم تحديد المبالغ الخاصة بالحد الأقصى لجدية التصالح، وتكون في 6 أنواع من المخالفات وأما عن المدن والقرة تكون كما يلي:

مخالفة الردود وتكون 40 ألف جنيه للمدن، 10 آلاف جنيه للقرى.
مخالفة الرسوم الإنشائية والمعمارية التي تكون 20 ألف جنيه للمدن و5 ألف جنيه للقرى.
الزيادة التي تكون في مسطح غرف السطح 50 ألف جنيه للمدن و12 ألف جنيه للقرى.
البناء الخاص بالسطح بشكل كامل يكون 80 ألف جنيه للمدن و20 ألف جنيه للقرى.
أما عن تحويل البدروم إلى نشاط تجاري غير مرخص به الغرامة تكون 120 ألف جنيه للمدن و30 ألف جنيه للقري.
كما أن البناء بدون ترخيص الغرامة 250 ألف جنيه لجميع عواصم المحافظات و160 ألف جنيه للمدن و40 ألف جنيه للقرى.

Good luck!

Kirk Jackson
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks for your help!


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Setback violations


Explanation:
Setback violations

EL MEHDI
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks for your help





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search