فقاعة أسعار

English translation: real estate bubble

08:11 Sep 11, 2009
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Arabic term or phrase: فقاعة أسعار
ويعتقد كثير من الاقتصاديين ان سياسات جرينسبان النقدية ـ بحفاظه على اسعار فائدة متدنية ـ ادت الى خلق سيولة زائدة عن الحد وتدهور معايير الاقراض ما قاد الى فقاعة اسعار العقارات في الفترة من 2004 الى 2006 ومن ثم انهيار الاسواق العام الماضي.
jankopolo
English translation:real estate bubble
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Real_estate_bubble
Selected response from:

zkt
Lebanon
Grading comment
شكرا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1real estate bubble
zkt
5Price Balloon
Saleh Ayyub
5bubble in real estate prices
hassan zekry
5real estate price bubble
yzmohasseb
4Price bubble
Mohamed Hamed
4price bubble
Muhammad Atallah


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
price bubble


Explanation:
price bubble

Muhammad Atallah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bubble in real estate prices


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 56

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
real estate bubble


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Real_estate_bubble

zkt
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
شكرا

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  halani
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
real estate price bubble


Explanation:
this is how it would appear in context !

yzmohasseb
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Price Balloon


Explanation:
Saleh

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Price bubble


Explanation:

*******************

Mohamed Hamed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search