ثمن المثل

English translation: To be worth for

23:10 Mar 7, 2017
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / أمثلة: علم الأحياء المجهري، علم الأخلاقعلم الوراثة
Arabic term or phrase: ثمن المثل
ما هي ترجمة عبارة "ثمن المثل" بالإنجليزية وهي جملة مذكورة في عقد تأسيس إحدى شركات النقل الجوي
awad idris
English translation:To be worth for
Explanation:
يمكن
Selected response from:

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4standard price
hassan zekry
3 -1To be worth for
Salih YILDIRIM


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
To be worth for


Explanation:
يمكن

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker:


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kim Metzger: "to be worth for" doesn't mean anything in English
1 hr

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
standard price


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 56




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search