قواعد الشركة

English translation: Company Rules

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:قواعد الشركة
English translation:Company Rules
Entered by: hassan zekry

17:33 Jan 7, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Arabic term or phrase: قواعد الشركة
How would you translate قواعد الشركة in the following passage?

ومن ناحية أخرى فهناك من يرى أن البنك ليس مضارباً والمودعين ليسوا أرباب مال، وإنما هم شركـاء جميعا، لذلك فإن قواعد الشركة هي التي يجب أن تسري وليست قواعد المضاربة.
MKU
United Kingdom
Company Rules
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Company Rules
hassan zekry
4 +1corporate rules
Rasha Mohamed


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Company Rules


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mona elshazly
5 mins

agree  Christopher Hitchcock
5 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
corporate rules


Explanation:
.

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mona elshazly
1 min




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search