flight of capital

English translation: هروب رأس المال

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:flight of capital
English translation:هروب رأس المال
Entered by: Leen Mohammad

08:59 Sep 29, 2019
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Science - Economics / flight of capital
Arabic term or phrase: flight of capital
they can not allow this flight of capital from poor countries through corruption
Leen Mohammad
Saudi Arabia
هروب رأس المال
Explanation:
هروب رأس المال

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2019-09-29 09:22:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.arabdict.com/de/english-arabic/flight of capital
Selected response from:

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2هروب رأس المال
Ebrahim mohammed
5هجرة راس المال
Mazen Dwaikat
4 +1هجرة رؤوس الأموال
mona elshazly


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
هروب رأس المال


Explanation:
هروب رأس المال

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2019-09-29 09:22:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.arabdict.com/de/english-arabic/flight of capital

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chakib Roula
58 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Mahmoud Ismail
1 day 11 hrs
  -> thanks

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
هجرة رؤوس الأموال


Explanation:
هجرة رؤوس الأموال


    Reference: http://https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%87%D8%AC%D8%B1%D8%A...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Khalid Idris
3 hrs

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
هجرة راس المال


Explanation:
In economics, capital flight is a phenomenon characterized by large outflows of assets and/or capital from a country due to some events, resulting in negative economic consequences to that country.


    Reference: http://https://corporatefinanceinstitute.com/resources/knowl...
Mazen Dwaikat
Palestine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search