مما يخرج

English translation: which results in

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:مما يخرج
English translation:which results in
Entered by: Haytham Boles

06:21 Mar 9, 2012
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Article about education
Arabic term or phrase: مما يخرج
أسباب تدني مستوى التعليم في ....

قبول أدنى النسب العلمية في كليات الرتبية والتعليم، مما يخرج معلمين أقل كفاءة وتميز
Haytham Boles
United States
which results in
Explanation:
or you might say: which results in graduating ...
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
I find this answer as most helpful.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1graduates
Liliane Hatem
4 +2which results in
hassan zekry
4which produces
Ibrahim I. Ibrahim


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
graduates


Explanation:
-

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rabbas (X): which graduates less qualified and distinguished teachers.
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Rabbas:)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
which results in


Explanation:
or you might say: which results in graduating ...

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
I find this answer as most helpful.
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرا جزيلا أستاذي العزيز. ترجمة مبدعة. عاشت إيدك


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
2 hrs

agree  Heba Abed
9 hrs

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
which produces


Explanation:
..

Ibrahim I. Ibrahim
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search