مديرة التسجيل

English translation: Registerstion Director/Director of Registerstion

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:مديرة التسجيل
English translation:Registerstion Director/Director of Registerstion
Entered by: Haytham Boles

07:05 Feb 13, 2013
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Education / Pedagogy / translation of Iraqi diploma into English
Arabic term or phrase: مديرة التسجيل
م.د + اسم
مديرة التسجيل

تظهر هذه الكلمات في الجهة العليا اليمنى على ظهر الوثيقة.

What is the best equivalent in English? Can we say: Director of Registration?

Thank you.
Haytham Boles
United States
Registerstion Director/Director of Registerstion
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
I find this answer as most helpful. I'd also to thank all other translators for their suggested translation!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Registerstion Director/Director of Registerstion
hassan zekry
5Registration Manager
Hazem Ibrahim
4Registration / Admissions officer
Ahmed Alami


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Registerstion Director/Director of Registerstion


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
I find this answer as most helpful. I'd also to thank all other translators for their suggested translation!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many thanks!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steve Booth: registration
1 hr

agree  Lamis Maalouf
5 hrs

agree  Heba Abed
7 hrs

agree  Abdallah Ali
10 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Registration / Admissions officer


Explanation:
Good luck :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2013-02-13 09:29:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.greatsampleresume.com/Job-Responsibilities/Admiss...

Ahmed Alami
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Registration Manager


Explanation:
Depending on the endorsement type required, it can be registration, notarization or attestaion.

Hazem Ibrahim
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search