مناظرة التبريز

English translation: Agregation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:مناظرة التبريز
English translation:Agregation
Entered by: Amel Abdullah

08:22 Jun 25, 2013
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Arabic term or phrase: مناظرة التبريز
يوم الاثنين 27 ماي 2013 ظهرت بكلية الآداب بمنوبة بالعاصمة باكورة نتائج الامتحانات الجامعية في الجمهورية التونسية، وهي نتيجة مناظرة التبريز في شعبة اللغة الفرنسية مناظرة مشهورة بصرامتها الكليّة
Amel Abdullah
Jordan
Agregation
Explanation:
Agregation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2013-06-25 08:33:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.facebook.com/pages/Agregation2012-مناظرة-التبريز...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2013-06-25 08:35:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.aot.org.lb/Attachments/Attachment44_107.pdf
Selected response from:

Muhammad Said
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you for your help and research.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Agregation
Muhammad Said
4Tabrees Discussion
Sameh El-Tantawy
3outstanding debate
Shereen Whiten, BA.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
outstanding debate


Explanation:
.

Shereen Whiten, BA.
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tabrees Discussion


Explanation:
Tabrees Discussion

Sameh El-Tantawy
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Agregation


Explanation:
Agregation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2013-06-25 08:33:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.facebook.com/pages/Agregation2012-مناظرة-التبريز...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2013-06-25 08:35:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.aot.org.lb/Attachments/Attachment44_107.pdf


    Reference: http://faculty.ksu.edu.sa/besma/Publications/BesmaCV.pdf
Muhammad Said
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 56
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Thank you for your help and research.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anis Farhat: That is it. Spot-on.
19 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Samaa Zeitoun: But you need the accent on the (e): http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Agregation
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  Ahmed Jameel
3 hrs
  -> Thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search