منهج الدراسة

English translation: study approach

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:منهج الدراسة
English translation:study approach
Entered by: Muhammad Said

11:32 Aug 16, 2013
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Research paper
Arabic term or phrase: منهج الدراسة
منهج الدراسة :
اتبعت الدراسة المنهج الوصفي ومنهج تحليل المضمون .
Howaida Emad
study approach
Explanation:
study approach
Selected response from:

Muhammad Said
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Research Methodology
Eid Ibrahim
5Curriculum
Tamer Mekhimar
5study methodology
Awad Balaish
4study approach
Muhammad Said
4Method of Study
Noura Tawil


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Curriculum


Explanation:
Curriculum

Tamer Mekhimar
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Method of Study


Explanation:
ز

Noura Tawil
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
study approach


Explanation:
study approach


    Reference: http://www.biomedcentral.com/1471-2288/11/100
    Reference: http://www.estuary-guide.net/guide/chapter4_study_approach.a...
Muhammad Said
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 56
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Research Methodology


Explanation:
Research Methodology

Eid Ibrahim
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
127 days

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
study methodology


Explanation:
0000000000000000

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search