منطلقات التعليم

English translation: Education basics/fundamentals

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:منطلقات التعليم
English translation:Education basics/fundamentals

06:19 Jul 3, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-07-06 12:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / أمثال
Arabic term or phrase: منطلقات التعليم
منطلقات التعليم في تحقيق الرؤية هي : التركيز الموائمةالالتزام الاستمرارية
Abdullah Hassan
Saudi Arabia
Education basics/fundamentals
Explanation:
I think that we are referring here to the basics/fundamentals of eucation on which will be built the stategy and techniques.
Selected response from:

Rabie Belmeguenai
Algeria
Grading comment
thank you so much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Education basics/fundamentals
Rabie Belmeguenai
4Education pillars
TargamaT team
4Education perspectives
Erfan Elzanaty


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Education perspectives


Explanation:
---

Erfan Elzanaty
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Education pillars


Explanation:
أعتقد أن المقصود بمنطلقات هو ركائز هنا

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Education basics/fundamentals


Explanation:
I think that we are referring here to the basics/fundamentals of eucation on which will be built the stategy and techniques.

Rabie Belmeguenai
Algeria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you so much




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search