English Parent

English translation: تعليم اللغة الإنجليزية لأولياء الأمور

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:English Parent
English translation:تعليم اللغة الإنجليزية لأولياء الأمور
Entered by: Morano El-Kholy

13:53 Jul 7, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Education
Arabic term or phrase: English Parent
Access English Parent all Levels
einass
Egypt
تعليم اللغة الإنجليزية لأولياء الأمور
Explanation:
https://www.english.dcu.ie/courses/english-for-family-parent...
**********************************************************
والله أعلم
Selected response from:

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5إتاحة الفرصة لأولياء الأمور للدخول على مواقع تعليم اللغة الإنجليزية بجميع مستوياتها
Nahlaelfeky
4تعليم اللغة الإنجليزية لأولياء الأمور
Morano El-Kholy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تعليم اللغة الإنجليزية لأولياء الأمور


Explanation:
https://www.english.dcu.ie/courses/english-for-family-parent...
**********************************************************
والله أعلم

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
إتاحة الفرصة لأولياء الأمور للدخول على مواقع تعليم اللغة الإنجليزية بجميع مستوياتها


Explanation:
In education domain, usually there is a portal for parents to facilitate task of education at home. Each student / pupil has username & password to log in the school / university portal to perform homework. Parents have a role at home as well, to oversee their sons / daughters while performing their homework. Access English for parents on all levels as taught in the school / university.

Nahlaelfeky
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search