co-creations of games

English translation: الإبداعات المشتركة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase: co-creations of games
English translation:الإبداعات المشتركة
Entered by: mohamed aglan

20:54 Jul 7, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Education
Arabic term or phrase: co-creations of games
Access thousands of free education resources in English and Spanish for math, language arts, and science. Plus, create your own! Videos, eBooks, VR content, worksheets, exercises, vocabulary sets, and co-creations of our games. Join us in igniting the genius in every child!
einass
Egypt
الإبداعات المشتركة
Explanation:
الإبداعات المشتركة من الألعاب تعني الألعاب التي تشترك مع غيرك في إبداعها
Selected response from:

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الإبداعات المشتركة
mohamed aglan
4شارك في عمليات إنشاء ألعابنا
Emad Taha


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الإبداعات المشتركة


Explanation:
الإبداعات المشتركة من الألعاب تعني الألعاب التي تشترك مع غيرك في إبداعها

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
شارك في عمليات إنشاء ألعابنا


Explanation:
Co-creation allows and encourages a more active involvement from the customer to create a value rich experience.

Read more: http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/co-creation.htm...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2018-07-07 21:20:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In the translation you can use "وشارك في عمليات إنشاء ألعابنا" but the exact equivalent for your term, you can use "مشاركة في إنشاء الألعاب"

Emad Taha
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search