دروس الدعم

English translation: remedial lessons/classes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:دروس الدعم
English translation:remedial lessons/classes
Entered by: Amer Abu Rqaibah

22:17 Jan 30, 2020
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / .
Arabic term or phrase: دروس الدعم
شكرا
Yassine El Bouknify
Morocco
remedial lessons/classes
Explanation:
remedial lessons
remedial classes
Selected response from:

Amer Abu Rqaibah
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Support lessons
Ibrahim Abdella
4remedial lessons/classes
Amer Abu Rqaibah


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Support lessons


Explanation:
دعم support

Example sentence(s):
  • Support and strengthening lessons دروس الدعم والتقوية
Ibrahim Abdella
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
remedial lessons/classes


Explanation:
remedial lessons
remedial classes

Amer Abu Rqaibah
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search