وفق طبيعة المادة

English translation: depending on the nature of the topic

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:وفق طبيعة المادة
English translation: depending on the nature of the topic
Entered by: Arabicstart

00:14 Jan 21, 2005
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Arabic term or phrase: وفق طبيعة المادة
استخدام برمجيات خاصة وفق طبيعة المادة
Ziena
depending on the nature of the topic
Explanation:
good luck
Selected response from:

Arabicstart
Grading comment
thank you all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4depending on the nature of the topic
Arabicstart
5suiting the nature of subject
Waleed Mohamed
4according to the nature of the material
Maureen Millington-Brodie
3material nature-ware
Zizo


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
وفق طبيعة المادة
depending on the nature of the topic


Explanation:
good luck

Arabicstart
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Demosthene
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Demosthene

agree  Saleh Ayyub
15 hrs
  -> Thank you saleh

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
19 hrs
  -> Thank you gaafar

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
2 days 19 mins
  -> Thank you A Nabil

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
وفق طبيعة المادة
suiting the nature of subject


Explanation:
Good Luck

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
وفق طبيعة المادة
material nature-ware


Explanation:
i think this will do well
like software and hardware, we may use 'ware' to express the target meaning

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 58 mins (2005-01-21 09:12:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or
using topic-ware programs

Zizo
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
وفق طبيعة المادة
according to the nature of the material


Explanation:
material is less specific than topic, difficult to be more precise without more of a context

Maureen Millington-Brodie
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search