طاقة جديدة متجددة

English translation: new renewable source of energy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:طاقة جديدة متجددة
English translation:new renewable source of energy
Entered by: Iryna S

14:16 Jul 23, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation
Arabic term or phrase: طاقة جديدة متجددة
a kind of energy
Iryna S
new renewable source of energy
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4new renewable source of energy
Nadia Ayoub
5 +1new and renewable energy
Noha Kamal, PhD.
5 +1New renewable energy
Mahmoud Rayyan
4novel renewable energy source
sktrans


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
new renewable source of energy


Explanation:
...

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
0 min
  -> Many thanks Mohsin :)

agree  Sarah_K
2 hrs
  -> Many thanks Sarah :)

agree  Saleh Ayyub
3 hrs
  -> Many thanks Saleh :)

agree  a1interpreter
6 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot :)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
New renewable energy


Explanation:
renewalbe

Mahmoud Rayyan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
1 min

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
new and renewable energy


Explanation:
http://ec.europa.eu/energy/res/index_en.htm

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
0 min

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
novel renewable energy source


Explanation:
Microbial Fuel Cells: Design Elements and Application of a Novel Renewable Energy Source. Kelly Schwartz. MMG 445: Biotechnology. 1 November 2007 ...
bergamot.mph.msu.edu/ojs/index.php/mmg445/article/downloadSuppFile/232/91 -


    -
sktrans
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search