المقاول المنفذ لاعمال ترميم

English translation: The Contractor executing restoration works

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:المقاول المنفذ لاعمال ترميم
English translation:The Contractor executing restoration works
Entered by: hassan zekry

18:02 Dec 2, 2016
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
Arabic term or phrase: المقاول المنفذ لاعمال ترميم
المقاول المنفذ لاعمال ترميم مبنى السنارة الاثري
Konbaz
Syria
The Contractor executing restoration works
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4The Contractor executing restoration works
hassan zekry
5restoration/ repair works contractor
prozali
5the executor contractor of restoration works
Awad Balaish
4the contractorbuilding contractor/builder implementing restoration
Marwa Omar


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
restoration/ repair works contractor


Explanation:
HTH

prozali
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
The Contractor executing restoration works


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taha Shoeb
23 mins

agree  Chakib Roula
35 mins

agree  Samer Jaatoul
1 hr

agree  Spiridon: yes
13 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the contractorbuilding contractor/builder implementing restoration


Explanation:
http://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/مقاول/


Marwa Omar
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the executor contractor of restoration works


Explanation:
000000000000

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2016-12-02 18:32:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

restoration works by executor contractor

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 6




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search