قطاعات من الألمنيوم

English translation: Aluminium framework profiles

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:قطاعات من الألمنيوم
English translation:Aluminium framework profiles
Entered by: marso rafik

11:57 May 6, 2007
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Arabic term or phrase: قطاعات من الألمنيوم
قطاعات من الألمنيوم
marso rafik
Aluminium framework profiles
Explanation:
Good luck

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2007-05-06 12:21:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR ALUMINIUM PROFILES without framework.
Selected response from:

Yasser El Helw
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Aluminium framework profiles
Yasser El Helw
4Aluminium sections
Ahmad Batiran


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Aluminium framework profiles


Explanation:
Good luck

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2007-05-06 12:21:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR ALUMINIUM PROFILES without framework.

Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Ahmed: or aluminium profiles
2 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Aluminium sections


Explanation:
section 2: [مُجنّب؛ قطعة مُشكّلة [على البارد أو بالدلفنة
* معجم العمارة و الهندسة المدنية

هذا خيار آخر و حاولت البحث عن الفرق بينهما و لم أنته بعد
(profile or section)?

Ahmad Batiran
Yemen
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search