منسوب الطفح

English translation: Sewage flow/ overflow level

08:53 Dec 8, 2009
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial / -
Arabic term or phrase: منسوب الطفح
-
A Fadwa (X)
United States
English translation:Sewage flow/ overflow level
Explanation:
Sewage flow level

http://www.google.com.eg/search?hl=en&rlz=1B3GGGL_enEG334EG3...

Sewage overflow level
http://www.google.com.eg/search?hl=en&rlz=1B3GGGL_enEG334EG3...

HTH
Selected response from:

Saleh Dardeer
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Sewage flow/ overflow level
Saleh Dardeer
4level of overflow / overflow level
Mohamed A. Moustafa


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
level of overflow / overflow level


Explanation:
level of overflow / overflow level

- overflow: The occurrence of surplus liquid (as water) exceeding the limit or capacity

Mohamed A. Moustafa
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Sewage flow/ overflow level


Explanation:
Sewage flow level

http://www.google.com.eg/search?hl=en&rlz=1B3GGGL_enEG334EG3...

Sewage overflow level
http://www.google.com.eg/search?hl=en&rlz=1B3GGGL_enEG334EG3...

HTH

Saleh Dardeer
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sarax999
2 hrs

neutral  Mohamed A. Moustafa: لم يحدد السياق إن كان المراد بالطفح الصرف الصحي أو غيره
8 hrs

agree  siba chehab
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search