الصناديق و القواعد

English translation: containers & pallets

20:17 Jun 29, 2010
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Engineering /industrial
Arabic term or phrase: الصناديق و القواعد
تأسيس مصانع أو معامل لانتاج العلب المعدنية لأغراض تعبئة المياه الغازية و المعدنية و تأسيس معامل لانتاج الصناديق و القواعد البلاستيكية
einass
Egypt
English translation:containers & pallets
Explanation:
Plastice containers & pallets

إذا كان المقصود بالقواعد هو قواعد الشحن المعيارية
Selected response from:

_Al_ (X)
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4containers & pallets
_Al_ (X)
4plastic boxes/cases and pallets
Nadia Ayoub


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plastic boxes/cases and pallets


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 18

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
containers & pallets


Explanation:
Plastice containers & pallets

إذا كان المقصود بالقواعد هو قواعد الشحن المعيارية

_Al_ (X)
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search