خط تعبئة المشروبات

English translation: bottling line

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:خط تعبئة المشروبات
English translation:bottling line
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

20:20 Jun 29, 2010
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Engineering /industrial
Arabic term or phrase: خط تعبئة المشروبات
مصنع للمشروبات الغازية و بضمنه خط تعبئة المشروبات الغازية
einass
Egypt
bottling line
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bottling_line
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2bottling line
Nadia Ayoub
4packing process line for soft drinks bottles
Karim Salaheldin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bottling line


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bottling_line

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morano El-Kholy: Sure, good work.
4 hrs
  -> Many thanks Morano :)

agree  mohdysh
13 hrs
  -> Many thanks Mohdysh :)

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
packing process line for soft drinks bottles


Explanation:
..

Karim Salaheldin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search