Process Industries

English translation: الصناعات التحويلية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:Process Industries
English translation:الصناعات التحويلية
Entered by: Muhammad Said

19:51 Sep 15, 2013
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Arabic term or phrase: Process Industries
we supply heat exchanger and boiler tubes to process industries

thnx for help
Mandy K
الصناعات التحويلية
Explanation:
الصناعات التحويلية
Selected response from:

Muhammad Said
Egypt
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الصناعات التحويلية
Zaade moo
4الصناعات التحويلية
Muhammad Said


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الصناعات التحويلية


Explanation:
الصناعات التحويلية


    Reference: http://www.translatorscafe.com/tcterms/AR/thQuestion.aspx?id...
Muhammad Said
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 2

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الصناعات التحويلية


Explanation:
Process Industries = المصانع التحويلية

Example sentence(s):
  • Process Industries
  • المصانع التحويلية
Zaade moo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search