جكات ميكانيكية

English translation: mechanical jacks

03:49 Aug 14, 2017
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Arabic term or phrase: جكات ميكانيكية
تكون كافة العيادات على شكل حاويات قابلة للتوسع بواسطة جكات منيكانيكية
Mohammad ALnajjar
Turkey
English translation:mechanical jacks
Explanation:
mechanical jack = رافعة ميكانيكية
Selected response from:

Mohamed Hamdi
Qatar
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3mechanical jacks
Mohamed Hamdi
4Mechanic jacks
Oz Hamdoun


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mechanic jacks


Explanation:
Mechanic jacks

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mechanical jacks


Explanation:
mechanical jack = رافعة ميكانيكية


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jack_(device)
    Reference: http://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/jack/?page=2
Mohamed Hamdi
Qatar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ProZAli
7 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Stephen Franke: Tamaam wa nuS, given that relevant technical context
17 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Hassan Lotfy
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Thanks.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search