المخاطر الصحية

English translation: health risks

10:26 May 27, 2015
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology / pollution
Arabic term or phrase: المخاطر الصحية
واستخدام الأغذية الطبيعية المحلية بدلاً من المواد الغذائية المصنعة والتي تعدّ أيضاً مفيدة بشكل أكبر للإنسان ولا تؤدي إلى المخاطر الصحية التي تؤدي إليها الأغذية المعالجة والمصنعة


It is a phrase used in an article about pollution, and it means health risks
DanaEid
English translation:health risks
Explanation:
health risks
Selected response from:

Abu Mohamed (X)
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4health risks
Abu Mohamed (X)
5 +3health hazards/ risks
Gomaa Fouda


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
health risks


Explanation:
health risks

Abu Mohamed (X)
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chakib Roula
37 mins
  -> جزاكم الله خيرا

agree  Brittany Jones
1 hr
  -> كل الشكر والتقدير

agree  Waddah Fadl
4 hrs

agree  Awad Balaish
9 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
health hazards/ risks


Explanation:
health hazards/ risks

Gomaa Fouda
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sktrans: Hazards
1 hr

neutral  Waddah Fadl: Hazards أخطار وليست مخاطر
4 hrs

agree  jehd mahdi
8 hrs

agree  Awad Balaish
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search