قيد الطلب

English translation: filing a request for financial reorganization/restructuring

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:قيد طلب إعادة التنظيم المالي
English translation:filing a request for financial reorganization/restructuring
Entered by: Rasha Mohamed

08:46 Feb 26, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Arabic term or phrase: قيد الطلب
كما إنه يترتب على قيد طلب إعادة التنظيم المالي تعليق المطالبات حتى تاريخ رفض الطلب أو تصديق المحكمة على المقترح أو إنهاء إعادة التنظيم المالي قبل ذلك وذلك دون الحاجة إلى طلب ذلك من المحكمة،
Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
filing a request for financial reorganization/restructuring
Explanation:
اعتقد تقديم الطلب أو تسجيله.
Selected response from:

Ayman Mohammed
Egypt
Grading comment
Than you Ayman
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1filing a request for financial reorganization/restructuring
Ayman Mohammed
4Application / Request Entry
Moodi
3Submit request
Manar Magdy


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
filing a request for financial reorganization/restructuring


Explanation:
اعتقد تقديم الطلب أو تسجيله.

Ayman Mohammed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Than you Ayman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marwa Ibrahim: Reference: http://www.txbankruptcyblog.com/articles/chapter-11-bankrupt... http://www.nytimes.com/1984/09/22/business/brokerages-offer-...
7 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Submit request


Explanation:
.

Manar Magdy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Application / Request Entry


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search