مشتريات خارجية

English translation: External Procurement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:مشتريات خارجية
English translation:External Procurement
Entered by: TargamaT team

13:25 Apr 12, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Country : SAUDI ARABIA
Arabic term or phrase: مشتريات خارجية
بيان الشركة التحليلي للمشتريات الخارجية للأعوام 2016 2017

Thank you
Mandy K
External Procurement
Explanation:
External Procurement
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5The Company's Analytical Declaration for Foreign Purchasing for years 2016 and 2017
Reham Hendy
5offshore purchases/procurement
Rasha Mohamed
4Offshore Procurement
Nesrine Echroudi
3 +1External Procurement
TargamaT team


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
External Procurement


Explanation:
External Procurement

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Yeltsov
1 day 3 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Offshore Procurement


Explanation:
Offshore procurement/purchases

Nesrine Echroudi
Tunisia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
offshore purchases/procurement


Explanation:
https://glosbe.com/en/ar/Offshore procurement

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-04-12 14:36:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also, it can be Foreign Purchases.

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The Company's Analytical Declaration for Foreign Purchasing for years 2016 and 2017


Explanation:
المشتريات الخارجية هي ال foreign purchasing

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-04-16 18:06:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Company's Analytical Statement for foreign purchasing for years 2016 and 2017

Reham Hendy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search