card on file

English translation: بطاقة

09:55 Apr 23, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Arabic term or phrase: card on file
The default card on file has expired.
Nada Emam
Egypt
English translation:بطاقة
Explanation:
يمكن ترجمتها فقط بطاقة لان هي عبارة بطاقة توضع في ملف الشخص او تحفظ في السرفر إذا التعامل بالنت أو نظام معين ولذلك من اجل التسهيل عمليات الارسال المال
وحسب إعتقادي كلمة " بطاقة الملف'' في السياق العربي غير متواجدة وغير مستعتملة كثيرا
والله اعلم
Selected response from:

GHANIA Khalifa
Algeria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1بطاقة
GHANIA Khalifa
5بطاقة الملف - البطاقة الافتراضية في الملف
Ahmed Sayed Farghly


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بطاقة الملف - البطاقة الافتراضية في الملف


Explanation:
بطاقة الملف - البطاقة الافتراضية في الملف

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
بطاقة


Explanation:
يمكن ترجمتها فقط بطاقة لان هي عبارة بطاقة توضع في ملف الشخص او تحفظ في السرفر إذا التعامل بالنت أو نظام معين ولذلك من اجل التسهيل عمليات الارسال المال
وحسب إعتقادي كلمة " بطاقة الملف'' في السياق العربي غير متواجدة وغير مستعتملة كثيرا
والله اعلم

GHANIA Khalifa
Algeria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bechaa
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search