اعتمادات مووله من الميزانية

English translation: budgeted appropriations

10:05 Oct 1, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Arabic term or phrase: اعتمادات مووله من الميزانية
جهات لديها إيرادات غير معتمدة من الميزانية ولها اعتمادات مووله من الميزانية
aya omar
Egypt
English translation:budgeted appropriations
Explanation:
الاعتمادات الممولة (أو المعتمدة) من الميزانية هي الاعتمادات (أو المخصصات) المالية المحسوب حسابها في الميزانية وهي
budgeted appropriations
وعكسها الاعتمادات غير الممولة (أو غير المعتمدة) من الميزانية وهي الاعتمادات (أو المخصصات) المالية غير المحسوب حسابها في الميزانية وهي
unbudgeted appropriations
Selected response from:

Mohamed Zanaty
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5budgeted appropriations
Mohamed Zanaty
1Budget funded lettres of credit
Chakib Roula


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Budget funded lettres of credit


Explanation:
Suggestion

Chakib Roula
Algeria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 23

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
budgeted appropriations


Explanation:
الاعتمادات الممولة (أو المعتمدة) من الميزانية هي الاعتمادات (أو المخصصات) المالية المحسوب حسابها في الميزانية وهي
budgeted appropriations
وعكسها الاعتمادات غير الممولة (أو غير المعتمدة) من الميزانية وهي الاعتمادات (أو المخصصات) المالية غير المحسوب حسابها في الميزانية وهي
unbudgeted appropriations

Example sentence(s):
  • https://www.collinsdictionary.com/dictionary/english/unbudgeted
  • https://www.collinsdictionary.com/dictionary/english/appropriation
Mohamed Zanaty
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search