release

English translation: الإفراج المالى

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:release
English translation:الإفراج المالى
Entered by: Leen Mohammad

10:19 Aug 1, 2019
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / release
Arabic term or phrase: release
kindly release the payment.
Leen Mohammad
Saudi Arabia
الإفراج المالى
Explanation:
المقصود الإفراج المالى عن مدفوعات موقوفة لسبب او لاخر. فيمكن أن نقول برجاء الإفراج عن المدفوعات مثلا
Selected response from:

Ashraf Aly
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1افرج عن
Ebrahim mohammed
4الإفراج عن المدفوعات
mona elshazly
4أفرج عن
mohamed aglan
4الإفراج المالى
Ashraf Aly


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الإفراج المالى


Explanation:
المقصود الإفراج المالى عن مدفوعات موقوفة لسبب او لاخر. فيمكن أن نقول برجاء الإفراج عن المدفوعات مثلا

Ashraf Aly
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أفرج عن


Explanation:
the outstanding payment is held in the account untel payment is submitted and it is released أغتقد الإفراج والله أعلم

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الإفراج عن المدفوعات


Explanation:
الإفراج عن المدفوعات

mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
افرج عن


Explanation:
افرج عن

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2019-08-01 10:26:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

kindly release the payment.
رجاءً أفرج عن المبلغ

رجاءً أصرف المبلغ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2019-08-01 10:31:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


for clarification: my answer is not a dublicate of any other answer; it is the second in temporal order after Ashraf Aly's answer....



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2019-08-01 10:59:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.arabdict.com/de/english-arabic/release the payme...

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Randa Farhat: يُرجى التكرم بصرف المبلغ
1 day 6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search