تسامح

English translation: Waiver

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:تسامح
English translation:Waiver
Entered by: Brittany Jones

09:18 Oct 16, 2020
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Lebanese tax registration form
Arabic term or phrase: تسامح
This appears in a Lebanese VAT registration form, in the section asking for the taxpayer's information: address, telephone, email, etc. After the address in detail, the following question is asked:

كيفية الاشغال:
ملك
ايجار
استثمار
تسامح
Brittany Jones
Egypt
Waiver
Explanation:
This is a property waiver
Selected response from:

ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI
Morocco
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Waiver
ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI
4tolerance
ِAdel Almergawy
4Grace/discretion
Ashraf Aly


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Waiver


Explanation:
This is a property waiver

ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sajad neisi
25 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Youssef ProTranslator
47 mins
  -> Thank you

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Grace/discretion


Explanation:
فترة زمنية لا يدفع فيها المستأجر الايجار بالاتفاق مع صاحب العين

Ashraf Aly
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tolerance


Explanation:
يسامح

ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search