وبعد كيفاش

English translation: And so what?

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:وبعد كيفاش
English translation:And so what?
Entered by: Jacques Saleh

18:42 May 11, 2016
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Folklore / Maghrebian Arabic (dialec
Arabic term or phrase: وبعد كيفاش
What is this "kifash"? Thanks.
Jacques Saleh
United States
And so what?
Explanation:
***************
Selected response from:

Chakib Roula
Algeria
Grading comment
Thanks, Chakib...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4And so what?
Chakib Roula
1 +1And then what?
Linda Al-Bairmani


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
And so what?


Explanation:
***************

Chakib Roula
Algeria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks, Chakib...

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
And then what?


Explanation:
Just a guess

Linda Al-Bairmani
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Randa Farhat: and then how?
1 day 12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search