bit chucks

English translation: أظرف زنق لقم المثقاب

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:bit chucks
English translation:أظرف زنق لقم المثقاب
Entered by: Saad Ghetass

18:09 Feb 10, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Furniture / Household Appliances
Arabic term or phrase: bit chucks
8 Hand (operated) tools and implements, cutlery, in partic¬ular tweezers, files and/or nail files, knives and/or pen¬knives, scissors and/or nail scissors, saws, pliers and/or pincers, keys (tools), screwdrivers, forks (cutlery), forks (hand tools), spoons, manicure accessories, multi, purpose hooks (parcel carrier), needle-threaders, can openers, wire-cutters, awls, scrapers, piercing needles, bit chucks, chisels, wire-bending tools, wire stripping tools, fish scal¬ers.
Nada Emam
Egypt
أظرف زنق لقم المثقاب
Explanation:
https://www.google.com.eg/search?q=bit chuck&source=lnms&tbm...
Selected response from:

Saad Ghetass
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1أظرف زنق لقم المثقاب
Saad Ghetass
5ظرف لقم المثقاب
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
afaf lotfy


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
أظرف زنق لقم المثقاب


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.eg/search?q=bit chuck&source=lnms&tbm...

Saad Ghetass
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assem AlKhallouf
4 hrs
  -> Many thanks Mr. Assem

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ظرف لقم المثقاب


Explanation:
http://www.wordreference.com/enar/bit

afaf lotfy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search