حقي

English translation: for me

09:34 Mar 30, 2018
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Iraqi dialectical Arab
Arabic term or phrase: حقي
more context:
"كنت فى رحلة علاجية استمرت حقي بالإمارات أنا استغربت حقيقي"
Omar Hamani
Algeria
English translation:for me
Explanation:
A treatment trip for me
Selected response from:

Konbaz
Syria
Grading comment
Thank you, Lady!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4It is my right
Azza Sabour
4for me
Konbaz


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for me


Explanation:
A treatment trip for me

Konbaz
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Grading comment
Thank you, Lady!

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
It is my right


Explanation:
It is my right to do something, no one can deny me this right

Example sentence(s):
  • أننى اتمسك بحقى ان أتكلم واعبر عن نفسى
  • I insist on my right to talk and to express my self
Azza Sabour
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search