one step at a time

English translation: تدريجيا

16:08 Jul 11, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / General
Arabic term or phrase: one step at a time
Our brands are trusted in millions of living rooms, kitchens, laundry rooms, and bathrooms—and have been passed down from generation to generation.
Reducing our footprint one step at a time
einass
Egypt
English translation:تدريجيا
Explanation:
بالتدريج
Selected response from:

Omnia Abulgar
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1تدريجيا
Omnia Abulgar
5ببطئ / خطوة بخطوة
Erfan Elzanaty


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تدريجيا


Explanation:
بالتدريج

Omnia Abulgar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morano El-Kholy
10 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ببطئ / خطوة بخطوة


Explanation:
---

Erfan Elzanaty
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search