Reducing our footprint

English translation: نخفف أثار التلوث الذي نخفله

16:17 Jul 11, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / General
Arabic term or phrase: Reducing our footprint
Our brands are trusted in millions of living rooms, kitchens, laundry rooms, and bathrooms—and have been passed down from generation to generation.
Reducing our footprint one step at a time
einass
Egypt
English translation:نخفف أثار التلوث الذي نخفله
Explanation:
الذي تخلفه شركتنا
الذي تتركه شركتنا

Footprint :the impact on the environment of human activity in terms of pollution, damage to ecosystems, and the depletion of natural resources
Selected response from:

Omnia Abulgar
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5نخفف أثار التلوث الذي نخفله
Omnia Abulgar
4خفض/الحد من تأثيرنا
Erfan Elzanaty


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
خفض/الحد من تأثيرنا


Explanation:
---

Erfan Elzanaty
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نخفف أثار التلوث الذي نخفله


Explanation:
الذي تخلفه شركتنا
الذي تتركه شركتنا

Footprint :the impact on the environment of human activity in terms of pollution, damage to ecosystems, and the depletion of natural resources

Omnia Abulgar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search