CVC

English translation: شهادة التحقق من التعليمات البرمجية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:CVC
English translation:شهادة التحقق من التعليمات البرمجية
Entered by: TargamaT team

19:54 Jul 17, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / General
Arabic term or phrase: CVC
Cut the flashcards (& laminate if you prefer).
CVC
einass
Egypt
شهادة التحقق من التعليمات البرمجية
Explanation:
CVC=Code Verification Certificate
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1الكلمات البسيطة (س.م.س)
Seham Ebied
4شهادة التحقق من التعليمات البرمجية
TargamaT team


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
شهادة التحقق من التعليمات البرمجية


Explanation:
CVC=Code Verification Certificate

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Thanks

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الكلمات البسيطة (س.م.س)


Explanation:
الكلمات البسيطة (س.م.س)

قد يأتي هذا الاختصار مرادفًا لأكثر من معنى حسب السياق.
ولكن يظهر لي أنه له علاقة ببطاقات التعلم للأطفال (الفلاش كارد)
وبناءً عليه يكون الاختصار بمعنى
الكلمات البسيطة (ساكن - متحرك - ساكن)
وهي اختصار لــ
consonant-vowel-consonant
مثل كلمات
cat - sat - pen - pin - hen - fin - fan
وغيرها، والله أعلم~

Seham Ebied
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rasha Mohamed
8 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search