third day of exposure

English translation: بحلول اليوم الثالث من التدريب

10:19 Jul 22, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / General
Arabic term or phrase: third day of exposure
Memorize the words and test them by the third day of exposure.
einass
Egypt
English translation:بحلول اليوم الثالث من التدريب
Explanation:
اعتقد exposure is exposure to words
فيكون المقصود اليوم الثالث من التدرب عليها
Selected response from:

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1اليوم الثالث من استهداف (التطرق) الكلمات
GHANIA Khalifa
4بحلول اليوم الثالث من التدريب
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
mohamed aglan


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بحلول اليوم الثالث من التدريب


Explanation:
اعتقد exposure is exposure to words
فيكون المقصود اليوم الثالث من التدرب عليها

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
اليوم الثالث من استهداف (التطرق) الكلمات


Explanation:
احفظ الكلمات وجربهم في اليوم الثالث من استهدافها أو التطرق لها
وهي مرحلة في الحفظ بعد عدة مراحل لاعداد حفظ الكلمات وهناك عدة منهجيات للحفظ

GHANIA Khalifa
Algeria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Spiridon: yes
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search