إتفاقية منح خصومات لعملاء البنك

English translation: Bank Customer Discount Agreement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:إتفاقية منح خصومات لعملاء البنك
English translation:Bank Customer Discount Agreement
Entered by: Moodi

06:30 Jul 28, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / contracting agreement
Arabic term or phrase: إتفاقية منح خصومات لعملاء البنك
how can I translate "إتفاقية منح خصومات لعملاء البنك" into English? there is no context since it is a title.
medad
Jordan
Bank Customer Discount Agreement
Explanation:
Bank Customer Discount Agreement
Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Bank Customer Discount Agreement
Moodi
5Discount Agreement with the Bank Customers
Mohamed Zanaty


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Discount Agreement with the Bank Customers


Explanation:
This link will help:
https://help.sap.com/viewer/bc455522154045329211cac2ce6b6c95...

Mohamed Zanaty
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Bank Customer Discount Agreement


Explanation:
Bank Customer Discount Agreement


Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stephen Franke: Correct rendition in (ahem) "U.S. Banking English." Tamaam wa nuS
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Ghaida Albedaiwi
6 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Spiridon: yes
1 day 16 hrs
  -> Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search