وحدة طب الأجنة

English translation: Embryology Unit

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase: وحدة طب الأجنة
English translation:Embryology Unit
Entered by: mutargm

13:20 Dec 11, 2005
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Genetics / Hospital
Arabic term or phrase: وحدة طب الأجنة
اسم وحدة في مستشفى
mutargm
Saudi Arabia
Embryology Unit
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Zeinab Asfour
Jordan
Grading comment
Thank you "VEry MucccCCHHH !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9Embryology Unit
Zeinab Asfour
5 +1Neonatology Unit
Spring2007 (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
وحدة طب الأجنة
Neonatology Unit


Explanation:
.

Spring2007 (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dina Abdo
2 mins

agree  Mona Ragaei
29 mins

neutral  Mariam Osmann: neonatal حديث الولادة
2 hrs

disagree  DrOkasha: neonatal is related to the post-delivery phase and not the embryo :ُemryology unit
23 hrs

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
وحدة طب الأجنة
Embryology Unit


Explanation:
.

Zeinab Asfour
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you "VEry MucccCCHHH !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nesrin
59 mins
  -> Thank you Nesrin :)

agree  Mariam Osmann
1 hr
  -> Thank you mario :)

agree  Sam Berner
6 hrs
  -> Thank you Sam :)

agree  Arabella K-
6 hrs
  -> Thank you Sabah :)

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
6 hrs
  -> Thank you A Nabil :)

agree  Bright Bridge: Of course!
8 hrs
  -> Thank you Nabil :)

agree  Dr. Wathib Jabouri
8 hrs
  -> Thank you Dr.Wathib :)

agree  Mona Helal
21 hrs
  -> Thank you Mona :)

agree  DrOkasha
22 hrs
  -> Thank you DrOkasha :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search