فاصل بصري

English translation: visual separator

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:فاصل بصري
English translation:visual separator
Entered by: Ihab Abdelhafiz

13:39 Jan 2, 2015
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Geography / أمثلة: علم الأ
Arabic term or phrase: فاصل بصري
في سياق تقرير عن التنمية الحضرية، جزء على خريطة توضح مشروع تطوير حضري لمنطقة ما. كالتالي (حرم الترعة 18 م، فاصل بصري بمساحة 100 م2)
Ihab Abdelhafiz
Egypt
visual separator
Explanation:
visual separator

https://books.google.com.eg/books?id=yM6SAwAAQBAJ&pg=PA34&lp...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2015-01-09 18:29:10 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

العفو زميلي الفاضل، بكل سرور
Selected response from:

Ahmed Ghaly (X)
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2visual separator
Ahmed Ghaly (X)
5visual isolator
megop6m


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
visual isolator


Explanation:
visual isolator

megop6m
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
visual separator


Explanation:
visual separator

https://books.google.com.eg/books?id=yM6SAwAAQBAJ&pg=PA34&lp...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2015-01-09 18:29:10 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

العفو زميلي الفاضل، بكل سرور

Ahmed Ghaly (X)
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Ahmed!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Zidan
4 mins
  -> Many Thanks, I highly appreciate it

agree  shaden1 (X)
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Many Thanks, I highly appreciate it




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search