بواقعيته

English translation: in his pragmatism

18:47 Nov 15, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Government / Politics
Arabic term or phrase: بواقعيته
صحب الملك سلمان معه مجموعة ملفات مهمة، موضوعاتها كانت تنتظر الحل منذ عقود من الزمن، وكانت تحتاج إلى معالجة نهائية، وإلى حلول سريعة، وإلى عدم استمرارها هكذا معلقة، أو تركها لمزيد من الوقت فيكون ذلك سبباً في تعقيداتها، فجاء سلمان بحكمته وبعد نظره وحضر السيسي بواقعيته لينفضا الغبار المتراكم عن كل الملفات، ويزيلا بأخوة صادقة عن الطريق كل المعوقات
Verity Roat
United Kingdom
English translation:in his pragmatism
Explanation:
Realism can go there if it were about philosophy.
Selected response from:

Aranglish
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1in his practicality
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
mohamed aglan
3in his pragmatism
Aranglish


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in his pragmatism


Explanation:
Realism can go there if it were about philosophy.

Aranglish
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in his practicality


Explanation:
Practicality or realistic nature

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hanaa Mohammed
31 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search